Cssforum.Com.Pk - Info cssforum.com.pk

cssforum.com.pk receives about 16,100 unique visitors and 58,926 (3.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,464.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cssforum.com.pk is ranked number 27,333 in the world and 0.00322% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75202, France and links to network IP address 149.202.90.198.

About - cssforum.com.pk

If you followed a valid link, please notify the administrator
Comprehensive resource center for CSS competitive exam preparation in Pakistan, PCS Exam, PMS Exam, FPSC, CSS Books, CSS Academy, CSS Subjects selection, CSS 2005 Exam, CSS 2000 Past Papers, CSS 2001 Papers, 2003 Past Papers, 2004 Papers. Information about Civil Services Examinations in Pakistan and Information on Pakistan civil service.
How did cssforum.com.pk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cssforum.com.pk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
483,000
Daily Pageviews:
58,926 (3.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,333 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00322% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 85.0%90.7%229
India 3.5%1.3%37807
United States 1.1%0.6%238594
United Kingdom 1.0%0.5%75322
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.5%18088
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%36746

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cssforum.com.pk
100.00%100.00%3.68

Competitive Data

SEMrush cssforum.com.pk
Domain:
  cssforum.com.pk
Rank:
  111,659
Organic Keywords:
  42,844
Organic Traffic:
  11,969
Organic Cost:
  $1,177.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  33
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
191
Total Backlinks:
  39,296
Follow Links:
  5,934
Nofollow Links:
  33,362
Referring Domains:
  202
Referring IPs:
  227

How socially engaged is cssforum.com.pk?

Facebook:
  2,217
Google +:
  365
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cssforum.com.pk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$66.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,980.00
Yearly Revenue:
$24,090.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Pakistan 53,446$56.65
United States 354$4.06
Netherlands 412$2.10
United Kingdom 295$1.84
India 766$1.23
Saudi Arabia 295$0.60

How much money do cssforum.com.pk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$599.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,291.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,560
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
526,798
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,409,381
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Pakistan 17,103$18.13
United States 64$0.73
Netherlands 70$0.36
India 214$0.34
United Kingdom 47$0.29
Saudi Arabia 62$0.12

How much is cssforum.com.pk worth?

Website Value:
$39,464.42

Where is cssforum.com.pk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.202.90.198
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75202
France
 

Other sites hosted on 149.202.90.198

How fast does cssforum.com.pk load?

Average Load Time:
(1922 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sunday, October 18, 2015 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
18-10, 09:56 and 33 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Share and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
to see what your friends like. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sign Up renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Beginner's Guide and 4 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
CSP Members renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
CSS Forums renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Invite to the…Qur'an 16:125 and 336 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Mark Forums Read and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Determine If C…ree Evaluation renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Welcome to the CSS Forums. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
before you can…General forum. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Comparative St…r Non Muslims) and 85 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
CSS Forums Statistics and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Other Public S…n Examinations and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
ہم نہ اس صف میں تھے and 83 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Railways (Comm…rtation) Group and 405 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
2,505 and 83 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
38,968 and 83 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Disclaimer: and 31 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
, and 141 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
View Forum Leaders and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Top 5 Stats renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Most Po***r Forums and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Forum Contains No New Posts and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
and 10 others render only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels).
- and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
This is not th…S examination. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/buttons/collapse_tcat.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/buttons/collapse_thead.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/buttons/lastpost.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/buttons/register-btn.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/facebook.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/gradients/gradient_thead.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/icons/icon1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/icons/icon14.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/icons/icon2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/icons/icon3.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/icons/icon4.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/icons/icon5.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/icons/icon7.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/icons/icon8.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/icons/icon9.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/birthday.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/ico-csp.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/ico-guide.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/ico-home.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/ico-pastp.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/ico-rules.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/ico-syllabus.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/navbits_start.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/poll_posticon.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/stats.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/t-sep.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/vbulletin3_logo_white.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/statusicon/forum_new.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/statusicon/forum_old.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/statusicon/post_old.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/statusicon/subforum_old.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/mobiquo/smartbanner/appbanner.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/mobiquo/smartbanner/appbanner.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/mobiquo/tapatalkdetect.js (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.cssforum.com.pk/mobiquo/tapatalkdetect.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.7.0/build/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js?v=384
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.7.0/build/connection/connection-min.js?v=384
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/clientscript/vbulletin_global.js?v=384
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/mobiquo/smartbanner/appbanner.js
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/clientscript/vbulletin_md5.js?v=384
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.cssforum.com.pk/clientscript/vbulletin_important.css?v=384
http://www.cssforum.com.pk/mobiquo/smartbanner/appbanner.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton">Share</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.css…css-forum.html">CSP Members</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cssforum.com.pk/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="navbar_username">User Name</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="navbar_username" type="text" name="vb_login_username" class="bginput"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="cb_cookieuser_navbar">Remember Me?</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="button"> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ssforum.com.pk" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Chapter 7 Means Test</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Determine If C…ree Evaluation</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh12 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="general" href="http://www.css…om.pk/#general">General</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.css…s-service.html">Terms of Service</a> and 59 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.css…onidas-23.html">Leonidas</a> and 440 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.css…e-examination/">CSS Competitive Examination</a> and 52 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="beginners-guid…mbination.html">►</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#top">Top</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yM/r/E6dnRnFIL0x.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cssforum.com.pk/mobiquo/smartbanner/appbanner.js could save 716B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151008/r20151016/show_ads_impl.js could save 667B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151008/r20151016/expansion_embed.js could save 639B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/misc/vbulletin3_logo_white.gif could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.cssforum.com.pk/images/twitter.png could save 835B (19% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cssforum.com.pk/ could save 1.7KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cssforum.com.pk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 05:42:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=1496036542; expires=Tue, 29-May-2018 05:42:22 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Tue, 29-May-2018 05:42:22 GMT; path=/
Expires: 0
Cache-Control: private, post-check=0, pre-check=0, max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-UA-Compatible: IE=7
Set-Cookie: vbseo_loggedin=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 149.202.90.198 600
MX mail.cssforum.com.pk 600
MX cssforum.com.pk 600
TXT 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.iinix.com
Rname webmaster.cssforum.com.pk
Serial Number 2017030401
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.iinix.com 600
NS ns2.iinix.com 600
NS puck.nether.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 80 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cssforum.com.pk widget